Multidisciplinary International Scientific Conference: "Sustainable Development: Modern Trends and Challenges", Kutaisi University
Economic Foundations of Traditional Lifestyle and Modernity in Georgia. Kutaisi
Kutaisi Ilia Chavchavadze Public Library XVI International Scientific Conference
Ethno-cultural history told through surnames (Based on ethnographic materials of surnames migrating from and to Guria) Kutaisi
International Scientific Conference “The Black Sea Region at the Crossroads of Civilizations” - Niko Berdzenishvili Institute of Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Ovidius University of Constanta Research Center for the Study of Three Monotheistic Religions and Canon Law –
Graveyard traditions Batumi
International Scientific Conference “Black Sea Region at the Crossroads of Civilizations” - Niko Berdzenishvili Institute of Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Ovidius University of Constanta Research Center for the Study of Three Monotheistic Religions and Canon Law -
Terms denoting kinship in historical and present-day Meskheti Batumi
International Scientific Conference - “Black Sea Region at the Crossroads of Civilizations” - Niko Berdzenishvili Institute of Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Ovidius University of Constanta Research Center for the Study of Three Monotheistic Religions and Canon Law
Identity saved due to "folk politics" (According to ethnographic materials of Samtskhe-Javakheti and Adjara) Batumi
Tbilisi State University, Arnold Chikobava Institute of Linguistics, Jacob Gogebashvili Telavi State University. „XLIV Republican Dialectological Scientific Session“
Lexemes Indicating the Socio-Cultural Characteristics of Georgians (Based on Svan and Adjara Ethnographic Materials) Telavi Tbilisi
Kutaisi University, European University (Tbilisi), Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University, Samtskhe-Javakheti State University (Akhaltsikhe), Geomedi University (Tbilisi). International Scientific Conference „Human Capital, Institutions, Economic Growth“
Some Issues of Ethno-Economics. Kutaisi
Akaki Tsereteli State University, Faculty of Humanities. II International Scientific Conference - "Humanities in the Era of Globalization"
Types of Epitaphs and Calligraphy on the Tombstones of Georgians from Fereydne Kutaisi
International Scientific Conference “The Black Sea Region at the Crossroads of Civilizations.” - Niko Berdzenishvili Institute of Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University, Ovidius University of Constanta Research Center for the Study of Three Monotheistic Religions and Canon Law