ATSU, The issues of the Second International Conference “Economic, Legal and Social Problems of Modern Development”
D. Shavianidze, G. Gavtadze
Ethnic-Religious-Cultural Mosiac in Gergia
ATSU. Faculty of Humanities. The issues of the III International Scientific Conference „Modern Interdisciplinarism and Humanitarian Thinking“
Upbringing folk remedies (According to ethnographical materials of Letchkhumi)
ATSU, Faculty of Pedagogy, The issues of the VIII International Scientific-Methodological Conference "Current Problems of Teaching and Education"
D. Shavianidze, I Gabelaia
Ideologies, innovations and Georgian Ethnic Culture (According to ethnographical materials of Letchkhumi)
Akaki Tsereteli State University, Faculty of Pedagogy, The issues of the VIII International Scientific-Methodological Conference "Current Problems of Teaching and Upbringing"
Ethnic history Introduced by Anthroponims (According to the ethnographic material of western Georgia)
I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Humanities, Scientific-research center with the Georgian Institute of Language. Scientific journal “Kartvelian Onomastics“
Micro-toponyms motivated on religious grounds in Upper Svaneti, (According to the 2015 expedition materials)
The social-cultural and religious life of "Masterless Svaneti" (According to the ethnographic materials of Svanetian surnames)
ATSU, Periodical scientific journal of the Faculty of Humanities
Devoutness – a Predominant Feature of Georgian Economic Managers (According to new ethnographic materials of West Georgia)
The issues of the IX International Scientific Conference “Christianity and Economics”
Ethnographic Expedition “Lechkhumi 2016” (Report)
Journal of the Tariel Putkaradze Scientific-Research Center of Kartvelology, Akaki Tsereteli State University of Kutaisi: “Kartvelian Heritage”
The World Vision about Upbringing Set Out in Legends (According to the New Etnographic Materials of Svaneti)
Iakob Gogebashvili Telavi State University. Faculty of Educationals Science. The issues of the I International Scientific Conferece „EDUCATION, RESEARSH, PRACTICE“
Modified Characteristics of Ethno-Psychology (According to new ethnographic materials)
ATSU, Faculty of Pedagogy, The issues of the VII International Scientific-Methodological Conference, dedicated to the 25th anniversary of granting ATSU the status: "Current Problems of Teaching and Upbringing"
D. Shavianidze, I. Gabelaia
Regional Aspects of Tourism Servises Market Develop ment (On the example of Imereti)
The issues of the III Regional Symposium "Cruise Tourism - World Experience and Prospects for Its Development in the Black Sea Region", held within the framework of the Tempus project "Competence Center Network for the Development of Cruise Tourism in the Black Sea Basin"
D. Savianidze, L. Kelbakiani
For the Georgian-Turkish cultural-linguistic relation ship (By the Acharian dialectic materials)
Nesimis Institute of Linguistics, the sc¬ientific journal “Turkish Studies (Tür¬kologya)”